Outdoor Postal Competitions


 

Congratulations to the winners of the 2019-20 Outdoor Postal Championships


A Grade - Chris Harrison, Southern Hawkes Bay

B Grade - Stephanie McNair, Southern Hawkes Bay

C Grade – David Green, Manawatu

D Grade – Rudolf Britz, Hawkes Bay (amended 3/4)

Veterans – David Baigent, Nelson

Combined Teams - Manawatu #2 - Janet Hunt, Jim Dann, David Green
 

And congratulations to our Top Ten scorers in the Individual Competition, each of whom will receive Marksman's Awards:

Chris Harrison, Craig Cookson, Stephanie McNair, Kirsten Birrell,
Martin Hunt,  Janet Hunt, Robbie McNair, Rachel McLaren,
David Green, Dean Fincham.

Medals, datebars and shooter payouts will be sent to Outdoor Clubs soon.
 

(Due to the current Covid-19 lockdown situation targets have not been called in for random checks as usual, however this process will resume next year.)
 

 

(Apologies that the Results sent out with the INSIGHTS newsletter had B Grade shooters sorted incorrectly - this version is the correct one)

 

 

Congratulations to the winners of the 2018-19 Outdoor Postal Championships

Note that the results have been amended on 16 April due to a Club sending in an incorrect result for one of their shooters.
Please take this as a reminder to both shooters and officials to ALWAYS check results before they are submitted. 

A Grade - Craig Cookson, Dunedin

B Grade - Chris Harrison, Southern Hawkes Bay

C Grade – Clare Bramley, Taranaki

D Grade – Peter Youren, Hawkes Bay

Veterans – David Baigent, Nelson

Combined Teams - Dunedin

And congratulations to our Top Ten scorers in the Individual Competition, each of whom will receive Marksman's Awards:

Chris Harrison, Craig Cookson, Rachel McLaren, Garry Rowlands, Gerald Corfield,
Kevin Bocock, Daivd Baigent, Ruth McNair, Kirsten Birrell, David Green.

Medals, datebars and shooter payouts will be sent to Outdoor Clubs soon.

 


 

Congratulations to the winners of the 2017-18 Outdoor Postal Championships:

 

A Grade - Craig Cookson, Dunedin

B Grade - Chris Harrison, Southern Hawkes Bay

C Grade - Ross Lomas, Manawatu

D Grade - Clare  Bramley, Taranaki

Veterans - Garry Rowlands, Taranaki

Combined Teams - Manawatu # 1

 

And congratulations to our Top Ten scores in the Individual Competition, each of whom will receive Marksman's Awards:

Craig Cookson, Martin Hunt, Chris Harrison, Kirsten Birrell, Luke Sigvertsen
Jackie Lindsay, Gerald Corfield, Garry Rowlands, David Green, Ross Lomas